Anura

Allophrynidae

Allophryne relicta Caramaschi, Orrico, Faivovich, Dias & Solé, 2013
Allophryne resplendens Castroviejo-Fisher, Pérez-Peña, Padial & Guayasamin, 2012
Allophryne ruthveni Gaige, 1926

Alsodidae

Limnomedusa macroglossa (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)

Aromobatidae (Allobatinae)

Allobates bacurau Simões, 2016
Allobates brunneus (Cope, 1887)
Allobates caeruleodactylus (Lima & Caldwell, 2001)
Allobates conspicuus (Morales, 2002)
Allobates crombiei (Morales, 2002)
Allobates femoralis (Boulenger, 1884)
Allobates flaviventris Melo-Sampaio, Souza & Peloso, 2013
Allobates fuscellus (Morales, 2002)
Allobates gasconi (Morales, 2002)
Allobates goianus (Bokermann, 1975)
Allobates grillisimilis Simões, Sturaro, Peloso & Lima, 2013
Allobates hodli Simões, Lima & Farias, 2010
Allobates juami Simões, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Rojas-Runjaic & Castroviejo-Fisher, 2018
Allobates magnussoni Lima, Simões & Kaefer, 2014
Allobates marchesianus (Melin, 1941)
Allobates masniger (Morales, 2002)
Allobates myersi (Pyburn, 1981)
Allobates nidicola (Caldwell & Lima, 2003)
Allobates olfersioides (A. Lutz, 1925)
Allobates paleovarzensis Lima, Caldwell, Biavati & Montanarin, 2010
Allobates subfolionidificans (Lima, Sanchez & Souza, 2007)
Allobates sumtuosus (Morales, 2002)
Allobates tapajos Lima, Simões & Kaefer, 2015
Allobates tinae Melo-Sampaio, Oliveira & Prates, 2018
Allobates trilineatus (Boulenger, 1884)
Allobates vanzolinius (Morales, 2002)

Aromobatidae (Allobatinae)

Anomaloglossus apiau Fouquet, Souza, Nunes, Kok, Curcio, Carvalho, Grant & Rodrigues, 2015
Anomaloglossus baeobatrachus (Boistel & de Massari, 1999)
Anomaloglossus stepheni (Martins, 1989)
Anomaloglossus tamacuarensis (Myers & Donelly, 1997)
Anomaloglossus tepequem Fouquet, Orrico, Ernst, Blanc, Martinez, Vasher, Rodrigues, Ouboter, Jairam & Ron, 2015

Brachycephalidae

Brachycephalus actaeus Monteiro, Condez, Garcia, Comitti, Amaral & Haddad, 2018
Brachycephalus albolineatus Bornschein, Ribeiro, Blackburn, Stanley & Pie, 2016
Brachycephalus alipioi Pombal & Gasparini, 2006
Brachycephalus atelopoide Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Brachycephalus auroguttatus Ribeiro, Firkowski, Bornschein & Pie, 2015
Brachycephalus boticario Pie, Bornschein, Firkowski, Belmonte-Lopes & Ribeiro 2015
Brachycephalus brunneus Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad & Reis, 2005
Brachycephalus bufonoides Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Brachycephalus coloratus Ribeiro, Blackburn, Stanley, Pie & Bornschein, 2017
Brachycephalus crispus Condez, Clemente-Carvalho & Haddad, 2014
Brachycephalus curupira Ribeiro, Blackburn, Stanley, Pie & Bornschein, 2017
Brachycephalus darkside Guimarães, Luz, Rocha & Feio, 2017
Brachycephalus didactylus (Izecksohn, 1971)
Brachycephalus ephippium (Spix, 1824)
Brachycephalus ferruginus Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad & Reis, 2006
Brachycephalus fuscolineatus Pie, Bornschein, Firkowski, Belmonte-Lopes & Ribeiro, 2015
Brachycephalus garbeanus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Brachycephalus guarani Clemente-Carvalho, Giaretta, Condez, Haddad & Reis, 2012
Brachycephalus hermogenesi (Giaretta & Sawaya, 1998)
Brachycephalus izecksohni Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad & Reis, 2005
Brachycephalus leopardus Ribeiro, Firkowski & Pie, 2015
Brachycephalus mariaterezai Bornschein, Morato, Firkowski, Ribeiro & Pie, 2015
Brachycephalus mirissimus Pie, Ribeiro, Confetti, Nadaline & Bornschein, 2018
Brachycephalus margaritatus Pombal & Izecksohn, 2011
Brachycephalus nodoterga Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Brachycephalus olivaceus Bornschein, Morato, Firkowski, Ribeiro & Pie, 2015
Brachycephalus pernix Pombal, Wistuba & Bornschein, 1998
Brachycephalus pitanga Alves, Sawaya, Reis & Haddad, 2009
Brachycephalus pombali Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad & Reis, 2006
Brachycephalus pulex Napoli, Caramaschi, Cruz & Dias, 2011
Brachycephalus quiririensis Pie & Ribeiro, 2015
Brachycephalus sulfuratus Condez, Monteiro, Comitti, Garcia, Amaral & Haddad, 2016
Brachycephalus toby Haddad, Alves, Clemente-Carvalho & Reis, 2010
Brachycephalus tridactylus Garey, Lima, Hartmann & Haddad, 2012
Brachycephalus verrucosus Ribeiro, Firkowski, Bornschein & Pie, 2015
Brachycephalus vertebralis Pombal, 2001
Ischnocnema abdita Canedo & Pimenta, 2010
Ischnocnema bolbodactyla (A. Lutz, 1925)
Ischnocnema colibri Taucce, Canedo, Parreiras, Drummond, Nogueira-Costa & Haddad, 2018
Ischnocnema concolor Targino, Costa & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2009
Ischnocnema epipeda (Heyer, 1984)
Ischnocnema erythromera (Heyer, 1984)
Ischnocnema feioi Taucce, Canedo & Haddad, 2018
Ischnocnema garciai Taucce, Canedo & Haddad, 2018
Ischnocnema gehrti (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Ischnocnema gualteri (B. Lutz, 1974)
Ischnocnema guentheri (Steindachner, 1864)
Ischnocnema henselii (Peters, 1872)
Ischnocnema hoehnei (B. Lutz, 1959)
Ischnocnema holti (Cochran, 1948)
Ischnocnema izecksohni (Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989)
Ischnocnema juipoca (Sazima & Cardoso, 1978)
Ischnocnema karst Canedo, Targino, Leite & Haddad, 2012
Ischnocnema lactea (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923)
Ischnocnema manezinho (Garcia, 1996)
Ischnocnema melanopygia Targino, Costa & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2009
Ischnocnema nanahallux Brusquetti, Thomé, Canedo, Condez & Haddad, 2013
Ischnocnema nasuta (A. Lutz, 1925)
Ischnocnema nigriventris (A. Lutz, 1925)
Ischnocnema octavioi (Bokermann, 1965)
Ischnocnema oea (Heyer, 1984)
Ischnocnema paranaensis (Langone & Segalla, 1996)
Ischnocnema parnaso Taucce, Canedo, Parreiras, Drummond, Nogueira-Costa & Haddad, 2018
Ischnocnema parva (Girard, 1853)
Ischnocnema penaxavantinho Giaretta, Toffoli & Oliveira, 2007
Ischnocnema pusilla (Bokermann, 1967)
Ischnocnema randorum (Heyer, 1985)
Ischnocnema sambaqui (Castanho & Haddad, 2000)
Ischnocnema spanios (Heyer, 1985)
Ischnocnema surda Canedo, Pimenta, Leite & Caramaschi, 2010
Ischnocnema venancioi (B. Lutz, 1959)
Ischnocnema verrucosa (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Ischnocnema vizottoi Martins & Haddad, 2010

Bufonidae

Amazophrynella bokermanni (Izecksohn, 1994)
Amazophrynella manaos Rojas, Carvalho, Gordo, Ávila, Farias & Hrbek, 2014
Amazophrynella minuta (Melin, 1941)
Amazophrynella moisesii Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo & Hrbek, 2018
Amazophrynella teko Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo & Hrbek, 2018
Amazophrynella vote Avila, Carvalho, Gordo, Kawashita-Ribeiro & Morais, 2012
Amazophrynella xinguensis Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo & Hrbek, 2018
Atelopus flavescens Duméril & Bibron, 1841
Atelopus hoogmoedi Lescure, 1974
Dendrophryniscus berthalutzae Izecksohn, 1994
Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus Jiménez de la Espada, 1871
Dendrophryniscus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1994
Dendrophryniscus krausae Cruz & Fusinatto, 2008
Dendrophryniscus leucomystax Izecksohn, 1968
Dendrophryniscus oreites Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Camacho & Rodrigues, 2010
Dendrophryniscus organensis Carvalho-e-Silva, Mongin, Izecksohn & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2010
Dendrophryniscus proboscideus (Boulenger, 1882)
Dendrophryniscus skuki (Caramaschi, 2012)
Dendrophryniscus stawiarskyi Izecksohn, 1994
Frostius erythrophthalmus Pimenta & Caramaschi, 2007
Frostius pernambucensis (Bokermann, 1962)
Melanophryniscus admirabilis Di Bernardo, Maneyro & Grillo, 2006
Melanophryniscus alipioi Langone, Segalla, Bornschein & de Sá, 2008
Melanophryniscus atroluteus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Melanophryniscus bernai Bornschein, Firkowski, Baldo, Ribeiro, Belmonte-Lopes, Corrêa, Morato & Pie, 2015
Melanophryniscus cambaraensis Braun & Braun, 1979
Melanophryniscus devincenzii Klappenbach, 1968
Melanophryniscus dorsalis (Mertens, 1933)
Melanophryniscus fulvoguttatus (Mertens, 1937)
Melanophryniscus klappenbachi Prigioni & Langone, 2000
Melanophryniscus macrogranulosus Braun, 1973
Melanophryniscus milanoi Bornschein, Firkowski, Baldo, Ribeiro, Belmonte-Lopes, Corrêa, Morato & Pie, 2015
Melanophryniscus montevidensis (Philippi, 1902)
Melanophryniscus moreirae (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Melanophryniscus pachyrhynus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Melanophryniscus peritus Carmaschi & Cruz, 2011
Melanophryniscus sanmartini Klappenbach, 1968
Melanophryniscus setiba Peloso, Faivovich, Grant, Gasparini & Haddad, 2012
Melanophryniscus simplex Caramaschi & Cruz, 2002 116.
Melanophryniscus spectabilis Caramaschi & Cruz, 2002
Melanophryniscus tumifrons (Boulenger, 1905)
Melanophryniscus vilavelhensis Steinback-Padilha, 2009
Melanophryniscus xanthostomus Bornschein, Firkowski, Baldo, Ribeiro, Belmonte-Lopes, Corrêa, Morato & Pie, 2015
Oreophrynella quelchii Boulenger, 1895
Oreophrynella weiassipuensis Señaris, Nascimento & Villarreal, 2005
Rhaebo ecuadorensis Mueses-Cisneros, Cisneros-Heredia & McDiarmid, 2012
Rhaebo guttatus (Schneider, 1799)
Rhinella abei (Baldissera-Jr, Caramaschi & Haddad, 2004)
Rhinella achavali (Maneyro, Arrieta & de Sá, 2004)
Rhinella acutirostris (Spix, 1824)
Rhinella arenarum (Hensel, 1867)
Rhinella azarai (Gallardo, 1965)
Rhinella bergi (Céspedez, 2000 “1999”)
Rhinella casconi Roberto, Brito & Thome, 2014
Rhinella castaneotica (Caldwell, 1991)
Rhinella ceratophrys (Boulenger, 1882)
Rhinella cerradensis Maciel, Brandão, Campos & Sebben, 2007
Rhinella crucifer (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
Rhinella dapsilis (Myers & Carvalho, 1945)
Rhinella diptycha (Cope, 1862)
Rhinella dorbignyi (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Rhinella fernandezae (Gallardo, 1957)
Rhinella gildae Vaz-Silva, Maciel, Bastos & Pombal, 2015
Rhinella granulosa (Spix, 1824)
Rhinella henseli (A. Lutz, 1934)
Rhinella hoogmoedi Caramaschi & Pombal, 2006
Rhinella icterica (Spix, 1824)
Rhinella inopina Vaz-Silva, Valdujo & Pombal, 2012
Rhinella jimi (Stevaux, 2002)
Rhinella magnussoni Lima, Menin & Araújo, 2007
Rhinella major (Muller & Helmich, 1936)
Rhinella margaritifera (Laurenti, 1768 )
Rhinella marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhinella martyi Fouquet, Gaucher, Blanc & Vélez-Rodriguez, 2007
Rhinella merianae Gallardo, 1965
Rhinella mirandaribeiroi (Gallardo, 1965)
Rhinella nattereri Bokermann, 1967
Rhinella ocellata (Günther, 1859)
Rhinella ornata (Spix, 1824)
Rhinella paraguayensis Ávila, Pansonato & Strüssmann, 2010
Rhinella poeppigii (Tschudi, 1845)
Rhinella proboscidea (Spix, 1824)
Rhinella pygmaea (Myers & Carvalho, 1952)
Rhinella rubescens (A. Lutz, 1925)
Rhinella scitula (Caramaschi & Niemeyer, 2003)
Rhinella sebbeni Vaz-Silva, Maciel, Bastos & Pombal, 2015
Rhinella veredas (Brandão, Maciel & Sebben, 2007)

Centrolenidae (Centroleninae)
Teratohyla adenocheira Harvey & Noonan, 2005
Teratohyla midas (Lynch & Duellman, 1973)
Vitreorana baliomma Pontes, Caramaschi & Pombal, 2014
Vitreorana eurygnatha (A. Lutz, 1925)
Vitreorana franciscana Santana, Barros, Pontes & Feio, 2015
Vitreorana parvula (Boulenger, 1895)
Vitreorana ritae (B. Lutz in B. Lutz & Kloss, 1952)
Vitreorana uranoscopa (Müller, 1924)

Centrolenidae (Hyalinobatrachinae)
Hyalinobatrachium cappellei (van Lidth de Jeude, 1904)
Hyalinobatrachium carlesvilai Castroviejo-Fisher, Padial, Chaparro, Aguayo & De la Riva, 2009
Hyalinobatrachium iaspidiense (Ayarzaqüena, 1992)
Hyalinobatrachium mondolfii Señaris & Ayarzaguena, 2001
Hyalinonatrachium munozorum (Lynch & Duellman, 1973)
Hyalinobatrachium muiraquitan Oliveira and Hernández-Ruz, 2017

Ceratophryidae
Ceratophrys aurita (Raddi, 1823)
Ceratophrys cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ceratophrys cranwelli Barrio, 1980
Ceratophrys joazeirensis Mercadal de Barrio, 1986
Ceratophrys ornata (Bell, 1843)
Lepidobatrachus asper (Budgett, 1899)

Craugastoridae (Craugastorinae)
Haddadus aramunha (Cassimiro, Verdade & Rodrigues, 2008)
Haddadus binotatus (Spix, 1824)
Haddadus plicifer (Boulenger, 1888)
Strabomantis sulcatus (Cope, 1874)
Craugastoridae (Holoadeninae)
“Eleutherodactylus” bilineatus (Bokermann, 1975) Incertae sedis
Barycholos ternetzi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1937)
Euparkerella brasiliensis (Parker, 1926)
Euparkerella cochranae Izecksohn, 1988
Euparkerella cryptica Hepp, de-Carvalho-e-Silva, de-Carvalho-e-Silva & Folly, 2015
Euparkerella robusta Izecksohn, 1988
Euparkerella tridactyla Izecksohn, 1988
Holoaden bradei B. Lutz, 1959
Holoaden luederwaldti Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Holoaden pholeter Pombal, Siqueira, Dorigo, Vrcibradic & Rocha, 2008
Holoaden suarezi Martins & Zaher, 2013
Noblella myrmecoides (Lynch, 1976)
Oreobates antrum Vaz-Silva, Maciel, Andrade & Amaro, 2018
Oreobates crepitans (Bokermann, 1965)
Oreobates heterodactylus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Oreobates quixensis Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
Oreobates remotus Teixeira, Amaro, Recoder, Sena & Rodrigues, 2012

Craugastoridae (Pristimantinae)
Ceuthomantis cavernibardus (Myers & Donnelly, 1997)
Pristimantis academicus Lehr, Moravec & Urrutia, 2010
Pristimantis achuar Elmer & Cannatella, 2008
Pristimantis acuminatus (Schreve, 1935)
Pristimantis altamazonicus (Barbour & Dunn, 1921)
Pristimantis aureolineatus Guayasamin, Ron, Cisneros- -Heredia, Lamar & McCracken, 2006
Pristimantis buccinator (Rodriguez, 1994)
Pristimantis carvalhoi (B. Lutz in B. Lutz & Kloss, 1952)
Pristimantis chiastonotus (Lynch & Hoogmoed, 1977)
Pristimantis conspicillatus (Günther, 1858)
Pristimantis delius (Duellman & Mendelson, 1995)
Pristimantis diadematus (Jiménez de la Espada, 1875)
Pristimantis dundeei (Heyer & Muñoz, 1999)
Pristimantis eurydactylus (Hedges & Schlüter, 1992)
Pristimantis fenestratus (Steindachner, 1864)
Pristimantis gutturalis (Hoogmoed, Lynch & Lescure, 1977)
Pristimantis inguinalis (Parker, 1940)
Pristimantis lacrimosus (Jiménez de la Espada, 1875)
Pristimantis lanthanites (Lynch, 1975)
Pristimantis latro Oliveira, Rodrigues, Kaefer, Pinto & Hernández-Ruz, 2017
Pristimantis malkini (Lynch, 1980)
Pristimantis marmoratus (Boulenger, 1900)
Pristimantis martiae (Lynch, 1974)
Pristimantis memorans (Myers & Donelly, 1997)
Pristimantis ockendeni (Boulenger, 1912)
Pristimantis orcus Lehr, Catenazzi & Rodriguez, 2009
Pristimantis paulodutrai (Bokermann, 1975)
Pristimantis peruvianus (Melin, 1941)
Pristimantis ramagii (Boulenger, 1888)
Pristimantis reichlei Padial & de La Riva, 2009
Pristimantis skydmainos (Flores & Rodriguez, 1997)
Pristimantis toftae (Duellman, 1978)
Pristimantis variabilis (Lynch, 1968)
Pristimantis ventrigranulosus Maciel, Vaz-Silva, de Oliveira & Padial, 2012
Pristimantis ventrimarmoratus (Boulenger, 1912)
Pristimantis vilarsi (Melin, 1941)
Pristimantis vinhai (Bokermann, 1975)
Pristimantis zeuctotylus (Lynch & Hoogmoed, 1977)
Pristimantis zimmermanae (Heyer & Hardy, 1991)

Cycloramphidae
Cycloramphus acangatan Verdade & Rodrigues, 2003
Cycloramphus asper Werner, 1899
Cycloramphus bandeirensis Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus bolitoglossus (Werner, 1897)
Cycloramphus boraceiensis Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus brasiliensis (Steindachner, 1864)
Cycloramphus carvalhoi Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus catarinensis Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus cedrensis Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus diringshofeni Bokermann, 1957
Cycloramphus dubius (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Cycloramphus duseni (Andersson, 1914)
Cycloramphus eleutherodactylus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Cycloramphus faustoi Brasileiro, Haddad, Sawaya & Sazima, 2007
Cycloramphus fuliginosus Tschudi, 1838
Cycloramphus granulosus A. Lutz, 1929
Cycloramphus izecksohni Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus juimirim Haddad & Sazima, 1989
Cycloramphus lithomimeticus DaSilva & Ouvernay 2012
Cycloramphus lutzorum Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus migueli Heyer, 1988
Cycloramphus mirandaribeiroi Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus ohausi (Wandolleck, 1907)
Cycloramphus organensis Weber, Verdade, Salles, Fouquet & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2011
Cycloramphus rhyakonastes Heyer, 1983
Cycloramphus semipalmatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Cycloramphus stejnegeri (Noble, 1924)
Cycloramphus valae Heyer, 1983
Thoropa lutzi Cochran, 1938
Thoropa megatympanum Caramaschi & Sazima, 1984
Thoropa miliaris (Spix, 1824)
Thoropa petropolitana (Wandolleck, 1907)
Thoropa saxatilis Crocoft & Heyer, 1988
Thoropa taophora (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923)
Zachaenus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1983
Zachaenus parvulus (Girard, 1853)

Dendrobatidae (Colostethinae)

Ameerega berohoka Vaz-Silva & Maciel, 2011
Ameerega braccata (Steindachner, 1864)
Ameerega flavopicta (A. Lutz, 1925)
Ameerega hahneli (Boulenger, 1884)
Ameerega macero (Rodriguez & Myers, 1993)
Ameerega munduruku Neves, Silva, Akieda, Cabrera, Koroiva & Santana, 2017
Ameerega petersi (Silverstone, 1976
Ameerega picta (Bibron in Tschudi, 1838)
Ameerega pulchripecta (Silverstone, 1976)
Ameerega trivittata (Spix, 1824)

Dendrobatidae (Dendrobatinae)
Adelphobates castaneoticus (Caldwell & Myers, 1990)
Adelphobates galactonotus (Steindachner, 1864)
Adelphobates quinquevittatus (Steindachner, 1864)
Dendrobates leucomelas Steindachner, 1864
Dendrobates tinctorius (Cuvier, 1797)
Ranitomeya amazonica (Schulte, 1999)
Ranitomeya defleri Twomey & Brown, 2009
Ranitomeya sirensis (Aichinger, 1991)
Ranitomeya toraro Brown, Caldwell, Twomey, Melo-Sampaio & Souza, 2011
Ranitomeya uakarii Brown, Schulte & Summers, 2006
Ranitomeya vanzolinii (Myers, 1982)
Ranitomeya variabilis (Zimmermann & Zimmermann, 1988)

Dendrobatidae (Hyloxalinae)
Hyloxalus chlorocraspedus (Caldwell, 2005)

Eleutherodactylidae (Eleutherodactylinae)
Eleutherodactylus johnstonei Barbour, 1914 INVASIVE SPECIES

Eleutherodactylidae (Phyzelaphryninae)
Adelophryne adiastola Hoogmoed & Lescure, 1984
Adelophryne baturitensis Hoogmoed, Borges & Cascon, 1994
Adelophryne glandulata Lourenço-de-Moraes, Ferreira, Fouquet & Bastos, 2014
Adelophryne gutturosa Hoogmoed & Lescure, 1984
Adelophryne maranguapensis Hoogmoed, Borges & Cascon, 1994
Adelophryne meridionalis Santana, Fonseca, Neves & Carvalho 2012
Adelophryne michelin Lourenço-de-Moraes, Dias, Mira-Mendes, Oliveira, Barth, Ruas, Vences, Solé & Bastos, 2018
Adelophryne mucronatus Lourenço-de-Moraes, Solé & Toledo, 2012
Adelophryne pachydactyla Hoogmoed, Borges & Cascon, 1994
Phyzelaphryne miriamae Heyer, 1977
Phyzelaphryne nimio Simões, Costa, Rojas-Runjaic, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Sturaro, Peloso & Castroviejo-Fisher, 2018

Hemiphractidae

Fritziana fissilis (Miranda Ribeiro, 1920)
Fritziana goeldii (Boulenger, 1895)
Fritziana izecksohni Folly, Hepp & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2018
Fritziana mitus Walker, Wachlevski, Nogueira-Costa, Garcia & Haddad, 2018
Fritziana ohausi (Wandolleck, 1907)
Fritziana tonimi Walker, Gasparini & Haddad, 2016
Fritziana ulei (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Gastrotheca albolineata (Lutz & Lutz, 1939)
Gastrotheca ernestoi Miranda Ribeiro, 1920
Gastrotheca fissipes (Boulenger, 1888)
Gastrotheca flamma Juncá & Nunes, 2008
Gastrotheca fulvorufa (Andersson, 1911)
Gastrotheca megacephala Izecksohn, Carvalho-e-Silva & Peixoto, 2009
Gastrotheca microdiscus (Andersson in Lönnberg & Andersson, 1910)
Gastrotheca prasina Teixeira, Dal Vechio, Recoder, Carnaval, Strangas, Damasceno, de Sena & Rodrigues, 2012
Gastrotheca pulchra Caramaschi & Rodrigues, 2007
Gastrotheca recava Teixeira, Dal Vechio, Recoder, Carnaval, Strangas, Damasceno, de Sena & Rodrigues, 2012
Hemiphractus helioi Sheil & Mendelson, 2001
Hemiphractus scutatus (Spix, 1824)
Stefania neblinae Carvalho, MacCulloch, Bonora & Vogt, 2010
Stefania tamacuarina Myers & Donnelly, 1997

Hylidae

“Hyla” imitator (Barbour & Dunn, 1921) Incertae sedis
Aparasphenodon arapapa Pimenta, Napoli & Haddad, 2009
Aparasphenodon bokermanni Pombal, 1993
Aparasphenodon brunoi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Aparasphenodon venezolanus (Mertens, 1950)
Aparasphenodon pomba Assis, Santana, da Silva, Quintela & Feio, 2013
Aplastodiscus albofrenatus (A. Lutz, 1924)
Aplastodiscus albosignatus (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
Aplastodiscus arildae (Cruz & Peixoto, 1987)
Aplastodiscus cavicola (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985)
Aplastodiscus cochranae (Mertens, 1952)
Aplastodiscus ehrhardti (Müller, 1924)
Aplastodiscus eugenioi (Carvalho-e-Silva & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2005)
Aplastodiscus flumineus (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985)
Aplastodiscus ibirapitanga (Cruz, Pimenta & Silvano, 2003)
Aplastodiscus leucopygius (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985)
Aplastodiscus lutzorum Berneck, Giaretta, Brandão, Cruz & Haddad, 2017
Aplastodiscus musicus (B. Lutz, 1948)
Aplastodiscus perviridis A. Lutz in B. Lutz, 1950
Aplastodiscus sibilatus (Cruz, Pimenta & Silvano, 2003)
Aplastodiscus weygoldti (Cruz & Peixoto, 1987)
Boana albomarginata (Spix, 1824)
Boana albopunctata (Spix, 1824)
Boana atlantica (Caramaschi & Velosa, 1996)
Boana bandeirantes Caramaschi & Cruz, 2013
Boana beckeri (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2004)
Boana benitezi (Rivero, 1961)
Boana bischoffi (Boulenger, 1887)
Boana boans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Boana botumirim Caramaschi, Cruz & Nascimento, 2009
Boana buriti (Caramaschi & Cruz, 1999)
Boana caiapo Pinheiro, Cintra, Valdujo, Silva, Martins, Silva & Garcia, 2018
Boana caingua (Carrizo, 1991)
Boana caipora Antunes, Faivovich & Haddad, 2008
Boana calcarata (Troschel in Schomburgk, 1848)
Boana cambui Pinheiro, Pezzuti, Leite, Garcia, Haddad & Faivovich, 2016
Boana cinerascens (Spix, 1824)
Boana cipoensis (B. Lutz, 1968)
Boana crepitans (Wied-Neuwied, 1824)
Boana curupi Garcia, Faivovichi & Haddad, 2007
Boana cymbalum (Bokerman, 1963)
Boana dentei (Bokermann, 1967)
Boana diabolica Fouquet, Martinez, Zeidler, Courtois, Gaucher, Blanc, Lima, Souza, Rodrigues & Kok, 2016
Boana ericae (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2000)
Boana exastis (Caramaschi & Rodriguez, 2003)
Boana faber (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
Boana fasciata (Günther, 1859)
Boana freicanecae (Carnaval & Peixoto, 2004)
Boana geographica (Spix, 1824)
Boana goiana (B. Lutz, 1968)
Boana guentheri (Boulenger, 1886)
Boana hobbsi (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
Boana icamiaba Peloso, Oliveira, Sturaro, Rodrigues, Lima, Bitar, Wheeler & Aleixo, 2018
Boana infulata (Wied, 1824)
Boana jaguariaivensis Caramaschi, Cruz & Segalla, 2010
Boana joaquini (Lutz, 1968)
Boana lanciformis (Cope, 1871)
Boana latistriata (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2004)
Boana leptolineata (P. Braun & C. Braun, 1977)
Boana leucocheila (Carmaschi & Niemeyer, 2003)
Boana lundii (Burmeister, 1856)
Boana maculateralis Caminer & Ron, 2014
Boana marginata (Boulenger, 1887)
Boana microderma (Pyburn, 1977)
Boana multifasciata (Günther, 1859)
Boana nympha Faivovich, Moravec, Cisneros-heredia & Köhler, 2006
Boana ornatissima (Noble, 1923)
Boana pardalis (Spix, 1824)
Boana paranaiba Carvalho, Giaretta & Facure, 2010
Boana phaeopleura (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2000)
Boana poaju Garcia, Peixoto & Haddad, 2008
Boana polytaenia (Cope, 1870)
Boana pombali (Caramaschi, Pimenta & Feio, 2004)
Boana prasina (Burmeister, 1856)
Boana pulchella (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Boana punctata (Schneider, 1799)
Boana raniceps Cope, 1862
Boana secedens (B. Lutz, 1963)
Boana semiguttata (A. Lutz, 1925)
Boana semilineata (Spix, 1824)
Boana stellae Kwet, 2008
Boana stenocephala (Caramaschi & Cruz, 1999)
Boana tepuniana Barrio-Amoros & Brewer-Carias, 2008
Boana wavrini (Parker, 1936)
Boana xerophyla (Dumeril & Bibron, 1841)
Bokermannohyla ahenea (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2004)
Bokermannohyla alvarengai (Bokermann, 1956)
Bokermannohyla astartea (Bokermann, 1977)
Bokermannohyla capra Napoli & Pimenta, 2009
Bokermannohyla caramaschii (Napoli, 2005)
Bokermannohyla carvalhoi (Peixoto, 1981)
Bokermannohyla circumdata (Cope, 1871)
Bokermannohyla claresignata (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1939)
Bokermannohyla clepsydra (A. Lutz, 1925)
Bokermannohyla diamantina Napoli & Juncá, 2006
Bokermannohyla feioi (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2004)
Bokermannohyla flavopicta Leite, Pezzuti & Garcia, 2012
Bokermannohyla gouveai (Peixoto & Cruz, 1992)
Bokermannohyla hylax (Heyer, 1985)
Bokermannohyla ibitiguara (Cardoso, 1983)
Bokermannohyla ibitipoca (Caramaschi & Feio, 1990)
Bokermannohyla itapoty Lugli & Haddad, 2006
Bokermannohyla izecksohni (Jim & Caramaschi, 1979)
Bokermannohyla juiju Faivovich, Luigli, Lourenço & Haddad, 2009
Bokermannohyla langei (Bokermann, 1965)
Bokermannohyla lucianae (Napoli & Pimenta, 2003)
Bokermannohyla luctuosa (Pombal & Haddad, 1993)
Bokermannohyla martinsi (Bokermann, 1964)
Bokermannohyla nanuzae (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
Bokermannohyla napolii Carvalho, Giaretta & Magrini, 2012
Bokermannohyla oxente Lugli & Haddad, 2006
Bokermannohyla pseudopseudis (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Bokermannohyla ravida (Caramaschi, Napoli & Bernardes, 2001)
Bokermannohyla sagarana Leite, Pezzuti & Drummond, 2011
Bokermannohyla sapiranga Brandão, Magalhães, Garda, Campos, Sebben & Maciel, 2012
Bokermannohyla saxicola (Bokermann, 1964)
Bokermannohyla sazimai (Cardoso & Andrade, 1983)
Bokermannohyla vulcaniae (Vasconcelos & Giaretta, 2005)
Corythomantis galeata Pombal, Menezes, Fontes, Nunes, Rocha & Van Sluys, 2012
Corythomantis greeningi Boulenger, 1896
Dendropsophus acreanus (Bokermann, 1964)
Dendropsophus anataliasiasi (Bokermann, 1972)
Dendropsophus anceps (A. Lutz, 1929)
Dendropsophus araguaya (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1998)
Dendropsophus berthalutzae (Bokermann, 1962)
Dendropsophus bifurcus (Andersson, 1945)
Dendropsophus bipunctatus (Spix, 1824)
Dendropsophus bokermanni (Goin, 1960)
Dendropsophus branneri (Cochran, 1948)
Dendropsophus brevifrons (Duellman & Crump, 1974)
Dendropsophus bromeliaceus Ferreira, Faivovich, Beard & Pombal, 2015
Dendropsophus cachimbo (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
Dendropsophus cerradensis (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1998)
Dendropsophus counani Fouquet, Souza, Nunes, Kok, Curcio, de Carvalho, Grant & Rodrigues, 2015
Dendropsophus cruzi (Pombal & Bastos, 1998)
Dendropsophus decipiens (A. Lutz, 1925)
Dendropsophus dutrai (Gomes & Peixoto, 1996)
Dendropsophus elegans (Wied-Neuwied, 1824)
Dendropsophus elianeae (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2000)
Dendropsophus gaucheri (Lescure & Marty, 2000)
Dendropsophus giesleri (Mertens, 1950)
Dendropsophus haddadi (Bastos & Pombal, 1996)
Dendropsophus haraldschultzi (Bokermann, 1962)
Dendropsophus kamagarini Rivadeneira, Venegas & Ron, 2018
Dendropsophus jimi (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
Dendropsophus koechlini (Duellman & Trueb, 1989)
Dendropsophus leali (Bokermann, 1964)
Dendropsophus leucophyllatus (Beireis, 1783)
Dendropsophus limai (Bokermann, 1962)
Dendropsophus mapinguari Peloso, Orrico, Haddad, Lima-Filho & Sturaro, 2016
Dendropsophus marmoratus (Laurenti, 1768
Dendropsophus melanargyreus (Cope, 1887)
Dendropsophus meridianus (B. Lutz, 1954)
Dendropsophus microcephalus (Cope, 1886)
Dendropsophus microps (Peter, 1872)
Dendropsophus minimus (Ahl, 1933)
Dendropsophus minusculus (Rivero, 1971)
Dendropsophus minutus (Peters, 1872)
Dendropsophus miyatai (Vigle & Goberdhan-Vigle, 1990)
Dendropsophus nahdereri (B. Lutz & Bokermann, 1963)
Dendropsophus nanus (Boulenger, 1889)
Dendropsophus novaisi (Bokermann, 1968)
Dendropsophus oliveirai (Bokermann, 1963)
Dendropsophus parviceps (Boulenger, 1882)
Dendropsophus pauiniensis (Heyer, 1977)
Dendropsophus pseudomeridianus (Cruz, Caramaschi & Dias, 2000)
Dendropsophus reticulatus (Jimenez de la Espada, 1870)
Dendropsophus rhea (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
Dendropsophus rhodopeplus (Günther, 1859)
Dendropsophus riveroi (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
Dendropsophus rossalleni (Goin, 1959)
Dendropsophus rubicundulus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Dendropsophus ruschii (Weygoldt & Peixoto, 1987)
Dendropsophus sanborni (Schmidt, 1944)
Dendropsophus sarayacuensis (Shreve, 1935)
Dendropsophus schubarti (Bokermann, 1963)
Dendropsophus seniculus (Cope, 1868)
Dendropsophus soaresi (Caramaschi & Jim, 1983)
Dendropsophus studerae (Carvalho-e-Silva, Carvalho-e-Silva & Izecksohn, 2003)
Dendropsophus timbeba (Martins & Cardoso, 1987)
Dendropsophus tintinnabulum (Melin, 1941)
Dendropsophus triangulum (Günther, 1869)
Dendropsophus tritaeniatus (Bokermann, 1965)
Dendropsophus walfordi (Bokermann, 1962)
Dendropsophus werneri (Cochran, 1952)
Dendropsophus xapuriensis (Martins & Cardoso, 1987)
Dryaderces inframaculatus (Boulenger, 1882)
Dryaderces pearsoni (Gaige, 1929)
Itapotihyla langsdorffii (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Julianus pinimus (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
Julianus uruguayus (Schmidt, 1944)
Lysapsus bolivianus Gallardo, 1961
Lysapsus caraya Gallardo, 1964
Lysapsus laevis (Parker, 1935)
Lysapsus limellum Cope, 1862
Ololygon agilis (Cruz & Peixoto, 1983)
Ololygon albicans (Bokermann, 1967)
Ololygon alcatraz (B. Lutz, 1973)
Ololygon angrensis (B. Lutz, 1973)
Ololygon arduous Peixoto, 2002
Ololygon argyreornata (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Ololygon ariadne (B. Lutz, 1973)
Ololygon aromothyella Faivovich, 2005
Ololygon atrata (Peixoto, 1989)
Ololygon belloni (Faivoivch, Gasparini & Haddad, 2010)
Ololygon berthae (Barrio, 1962)
Ololygon brieni (Witte, 1930)
Ololygon caissara (Lourenço, Zina, Catroli, Kasahara, Faivovich & Haddad, 2016)
Ololygon canastrensis (Cardoso & Haddad, 1982)
Ololygon carnevallii Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989
Ololygon catharinae (Boulenger, 1888)
Ololygon centralis Pombal & Bastos, 1996
Ololygon cosenzai Lacerda, Peixoto & Feio, 2012
Ololygon faivovichi (Brasileiro, Oyamaguchi & Haddad, 2007)
Ololygon flavoguttata (Lutz & Lutz, 1939)
Ololygon goya Andrade, Santos, Rocha, Pombal & Vaz-Silva, 2018
Ololygon heyeri Peixoto & Weygoldt, 1986
Ololygon hiemalis (Haddad & Pombal, 1987)
Ololygon humilis (B. Lutz, 1954)
Ololygon insperata (Silva & Alves-Silva, 2011)
Ololygon kautskyi Carvalho-e-Silva & Peixoto, 1991
Ololygon jureia (Pombal & Gordo, 1991)
Ololygon littoralis (Pombal & Gordo, 1991)
Ololygon littoreus Peixoto, 1988
Ololygon longilinea (B. Lutz, 1968)
Ololygon luizotavioi Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989
Ololygon machadoi (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
Ololygon melanodactyla (Lourenço, Luna & Pombal, 2014)
Ololygon melloi Peixoto, 1989
Ololygon muriciensis (Cruz, Nunes & Lima, 2011)
Ololygon obtriangulata (B. Lutz, 1973)
Ololygon peixotoi (Brasileiro, Haddad, Sawaya & Martins, 2007)
Ololygon perpusilla (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1939)
Ololygon pombali (Lourenço, Carvalho, Baeta, Pezzuti & Leite, 2013)
Ololygon ranki (Andrade & Cardoso, 1987)
Ololygon rizibilis (Bokermann, 1964)
Ololygon skaios (Pombal, Carvalho, Canelas & Bastos, 2010)
Ololygon skuki (Lima, Cruz & Azevedo, 2011)
Ololygon strigilata (Spix, 1824)
Ololygon tripui (Lourenço, Nascimento & Pires, 2010)
Ololygon trapicheiroi (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1954)
Ololygon tupinamba (Silva & Alves-Silva, 2008)
Ololygon v-signatus (B. Lutz, 1968)
Osteocephalus buckleyi (Boulenger, 1882)
Osteocephalus cabrerai (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
Osteocephalus camufatus Jungfer, Verdade, Faivovich & Rodrigues, 2016
Osteocephalus castaneicola Moravec, Aparicio, Guerrero-Reinhard, Calderón, Jungfer & Gvoždík, 2009
Osteocephalus deridens Jungfer, Ron, Seipp & Almendariz, 2000
Osteocephalus helenae (Ruthven, 1919)
Osteocephalus leprieurii (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Osteocephalus oophagus Jungfer & Schiesari, 1995
Osteocephalus planiceps Cope, 1874
Osteocephalus subtilis Martins & Cardoso, 1987
Osteocephalus taurinus Steindachner, 1862
Osteocephalus vilarsi (Melin, 1941)
Phyllodytes acuminatus Bokermann, 1966
Phyllodytes amadoi Vörös, Dias & Solé, 2017
Phyllodytes brevirostris Peixoto & Cruz, 1988
Phyllodytes edelmoi Peixoto, Caramaschi & Freire, 2003
Phyllodytes gyrinaethes Peixoto, Caramaschi & Freire, 2003
Phyllodytes kautskyi Peixoto & Cruz, 1988
Phyllodytes luteolus Wied-Neuwied, 1824
Phyllodytes maculosus Cruz, Feio & Cardoso, 2007
Phyllodytes megatympanum Marciano, Lantyer-Silva & Solé, 2017
Phyllodytes melanomystax Caramaschi, Da Silva & Britto- -Pereira, 1992
Phyllodytes praeceptor Orrico, Dias & Marciano, 2018
Phyllodytes punctatus Caramaschi & Peixoto, 2004
Phyllodytes tuberculosus Bokermann, 1966
Phyllodytes wuchereri (Peters, 1873)
Pseudis bolbodactyla A. Lutz, 1925
Pseudis cardosoi Kwet, 2000
Pseudis fusca Garman, 1883
Pseudis minuta Günther, 1858
Pseudis paradoxa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudis platensis Gallardo, 1961
Pseudis tocantins Caramaschi & Cruz, 1998
Scarthyla goinorum (Bokermann, 1962)
Scinax acuminatus (Cope, 1862)
Scinax alter (B. Lutz, 1973)
Scinax auratus (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
Scinax baumgardneri (Rivero, 1961)
Scinax boesemani (Goin, 1966)
Scinax cabralensis Drummond, Baêta & Pires, 2007
Scinax caldarum (B. Lutz, 1968)
Scinax camposseabrai (Bokermann, 1968)
Scinax cardosoi (Carvalho-e-Silva & Peixoto, 1991)
Scinax constrictus Lima, Bastos & Giaretta, 2004
Scinax cretatus Nunes & Pombal, 2011
Scinax crospedospilus (A. Lutz, 1925)
Scinax cruentommus (Duellman, 1972)
Scinax curicica Pugliesse, Pombal & Sazima, 2004
Scinax cuspidatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
Scinax dolloi (Werner, 1903)
Scinax duartei (B. Lutz, 1951)
Scinax eurydice (Bokermann, 1968)
Scinax exiguus (Duellman, 1986)
Scinax funereus (Cope, 1874)
Scinax fuscomarginatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
Scinax fuscovarius (A. Lutz, 1925)
Scinax garbei (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Scinax granulatus (Peters, 1871)
Scinax haddadorum Araujo-Vieira, Valdujo & Faivovich, 2016
Scinax hayii (Barbour, 1909)
Scinax iquitorum Moravec, Tuanama, Perez-Pena & Lehr, 2009
Scinax imbegue Nunes, Kwet & Pombal, 2012
Scinax juncae Nunes & Pombal, 2010
Scinax lindsayi Pyburn, 1992
Scinax madeirae Brusquetti, Jansen, Barrio-Amorós, Segalla & Haddad, 2014
Scinax maracaya (Cardoso & Sazima, 1980)
Scinax montivagus Juncá, Napoli, Nunes, Mercês & Abreu, 2015
Scinax nasicus (Cope, 1862)
Scinax nebulosus (Spix, 1824)
Scinax onca Ferrão, Moravec, Fraga, Pinheiro de Almeida, Kaefer & Lima, 2017
Scinax pachycrus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Scinax pedromedinae (Henle, 1991)
Scinax perereca Pombal, Haddad & Kasahara, 1995
Scinax proboscideus (Brongersma, 1933)
Scinax rogerioi Pugliesi, Baêta & Pombal, 2009
Scinax rossaferesae Conte, Araujo-Vieira, Crivellari & Berneck, 2016
Scinax rostratus (Peter, 1863)
Scinax ruber (Laurenti, 1768)
Scinax ruberoculatus Ferrão, Fraga, Moravec, Kaefer & Lima, 2018
Scinax rupestris Araujo-Vieira, Brandão & Faria, 2015
Scinax satermawe Sturaro & Peloso, 2014
Scinax similis (Cochran, 1952)
Scinax squalirostris (A. Lutz, 1925)
Scinax tigrinus Nunes, Carvalho & Pereira, 2010
Scinax tymbamirim Nunes, Kwet & Pombal, 2012
Scinax trapicheiroi (B. Lutz, 1954)
Scinax villasboasi Brusquetti, Jansen, Barrio-Amorós, Segalla & Haddad, 2014
Scinax x-signatus (Spix, 1824)
Sphaenorhynchus botocudo Caramaschi, Almeida & Gasparini, 2009
Sphaenorhynchus bromelicola Bokermann, 1966
Sphaenorhynchus cammaeus Roberto, Araujo-Vieira, Carvalho-e-Silva & Ávila, 2017
Sphaenorhynchus canga Araujo-Vieira, Lacerda, Pezzuti, de Assis & Cruz, 2015
Sphaenorhynchus caramaschii Toledo, Garcia, Lingnau & Haddad, 2007
Sphaenorhynchus carneus (Cope, 1868)
Sphaenorhynchus dorisae (Goin, 1957)
Sphaenorhynchus lacteus (Daudin, 1800)
Sphaenorhynchus mirim Caramaschi, Almeida & Gasparini, 2009
Sphaenorhynchus orophilus (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
Sphaenorhynchus palustris Bokermann, 1966
Sphaenorhynchus pauloalvini Bokermann, 1973
Sphaenorhynchus planicola (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
Sphaenorhynchus platycephalus (Werner, 1894)
Sphaenorhynchus prasinus Bokermann, 1973
Sphaenorhynchus surdus (Cochran, 1953)
Tepuihyla shushupe Ron, Venegas, Ortega-Andrade, Gagliardi-Urrutia & Salerno, 2016
Trachycephalus atlas Bokermann, 1966
Trachycephalus coriaceus (Peters, 1867)
Trachycephalus cunauaru Gordo, Toledo, Suárez, Kawashita-Ribeiro, Ávila, Morais & Nunes, 2013
Trachycephalus dibernardoi Kwet & Solé, 2008
Trachycephalus hadroceps (Duellman & Hoogmoed, 1992)
Trachycephalus helioi Nunes, Suárez, Gordo & Pombal, 2013
Trachycephalus imitatrix (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Trachycephalus lepidus (Pombal, Haddad & Cruz, 2003)
Trachycephalus mambaiensis Cintra, Silva, Silva_Jr, Garcia & Zaher, 2009
Trachycephalus mesophaeus (Hensel, 1867)
Trachycephalus nigromaculatus Tschudi, 1838
Trachycephalus resinifictrix (Goeldi, 1907)
Trachycephalus typhonius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xenohyla eugenioi Caramaschi, 1998
Xenohyla truncata (Izecksohn, 1959)

Hylodidae

Crossodactylus aeneus Müller, 1924
Crossodactylus boulengeri (De Witte, 1930)
Crossodactylus caramaschii Bastos & Pombal, 1995
Crossodactylus cyclospinus Nascimento, Cruz & Feio, 2005
Crossodactylus dantei Carcerelli & Caramaschi, 1993 “1992
Crossodactylus dispar A. Lutz, 1925
Crossodactylus franciscanus Pimenta, Caramaschi & Cruz, 2015
Crossodactylus gaudichaudii Duméril & Bibron, 1841
Crossodactylus grandis B. Lutz, 1951
Crossodactylus lutzorum Carcerelli & Caramaschi, 1993
Crossodactylus schmidti Gallardo, 1961
Crossodactylus timbuhy Pimenta, Cruz & Caramaschi, 2014
Crossodactylus trachystomus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Crossodactylus werneri Pimenta, Cruz & Caramaschi, 2014
Hylodes amnicola Pombal, Feio & Haddad, 2002
Hylodes asper (Müller, 1924)
Hylodes babax Heyer, 1982
Hylodes caete Malagoli, de Sá, Canedo & Haddad, 2017
Hylodes cardosoi Lingnau, Canedo & Pombal, 2008
Hylodes charadranaetes Heyer & Cocroft, 1986
Hylodes dactylocinus Pavan, Narvaes & Rodrigues, 2001
Hylodes fredi Canedo & Pombal, 2007
Hylodes glaber (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Hylodes heyeri Haddad, Pombal & Bastos, 1996
Hylodes japi de Sá, Canedo, Lyra & Haddad, 2015
Hylodes lateristrigatus (Baumann, 1912)
Hylodes magalhaesi (Bokermann, 1964)
Hylodes meridionalis (Mertens, 1927)
Hylodes mertensi (Bokermann, 1956)
Hylodes nasus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Hylodes ornatus (Bokermann, 1967)
Hylodes otavioi Sazima & Bokermann, 1983
Hylodes perere Silva & Benmaman, 2008
Hylodes perplicatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Hylodes phyllodes Heyer & Cocroft, 1986
Hylodes pipilans Canedo & Pombal, 2007
Hylodes regius Gouvêa, 1979
Hylodes sazimai Haddad & Pombal, 1995
Hylodes uai Nascimento, Pombal & Haddad, 2001
Hylodes vanzolinii Heyer, 1982
Megaelosia apuana Pombal, Prado & Canedo, 2003
Megaelosia bocainensis Giaretta, Bokermann & Haddad, 1993
Megaelosia boticariana Giaretta & Aguiar, 1998
Megaelosia goeldii (Baumann, 1912)
Megaelosia jordanensis (Heyer, 1983)
Megaelosia lutzae Izecksohn & Gouvêa, 1985
Megaelosia massarti (Witte, 1930)

Leptodactylidae (Leiuperinae)

Edalorhina perezi Jiménez de la Espada, 1871
Engystomops petersi Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
Engystomops freibergi (Donoso-Barros, 1969)
Physalaemus aguirrei Bokermann, 1966
Physalaemus albifrons (Spix, 1824)
Physalaemus albonotatus (Steindachner, 1864)
Physalaemus angrensis Weber, Gonzaga & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2005
Physalaemus atim Brasileiro & Haddad, 2015
Physalaemus atlanticus Haddad & Sazima, 2004
Physalaemus barrioi Bokermann, 1967
Physalaemus biligonigerus (Cope, 1861)
Physalaemus bokermanni Cardoso & Haddad, 1985
Physalaemus caete Pombal & Madureira, 1997
Physalaemus camacan Pimenta, Cruz & Silvano, 2005
Physalaemus carrizorum Cardozo and Pereyra, 2018
Physalaemus centralis Bokermann, 1962
Physalaemus cicada Bokermann, 1966
Physalaemus crombiei Heyer & Wolf, 1989
Physalaemus cuvieri Fitzinger, 1826
Physalaemus deimaticus Sazima & Caramaschi, 1988
Physalaemus ephippifer (Steindachner, 1864)
Physalaemus erikae Cruz & Pimenta, 2004
Physalaemus erythros Caramaschi, Feio & Guimarães-Neto, 2003
Physalaemus evangelistai Bokermann, 1967
Physalaemus feioi Cassini, Cruz & Caramaschi, 2010
Physalaemus gracilis (Boulenger, 1883)
Physalaemus henselii (Peters, 1872)
Physalaemus insperatus Cruz, Cassini & Caramaschi, 2008
Physalaemus irroratus Cruz, Nascimento & Feio, 2007
Physalaemus jordanensis Bokermann, 1967
Physalaemus kroyeri (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Physalaemus lateristriga (Steindachner, 1864)
Physalaemus lisei Braun & Braun, 1977
Physalaemus maculiventris (Lutz, 1925)
Physalaemus marmoratus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Physalaemus maximus Feio, Pombal & Caramaschi, 1999
Physalaemus moreirae (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Physalaemus nanus (Boulenger, 1888)
Physalaemus nattereri (Steindachner, 1863)
Physalaemus obtectus Bokermann, 1966
Physalaemus olfersii (Lichtenstein & Martens, 1856)
Physalaemus orophilus Cassini, Cruz & Caramaschi, 2010
Physalaemus riograndensis Milstead, 1960
Physalaemus rupestris Caramaschi, Carcerelli & Feio, 1991
Physalaemus signifer (Girard, 1853)
Physalaemus soaresi Izecksohn, 1965
Physalaemus spiniger (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Pleurodema alium Maciel & Nunes, 2010
Pleurodema bibroni Tschudi, 1838
Pleurodema brachyops (Cope, 1869)
Pleurodema diplolister (Peters, 1870)
Pseudopaludicola ameghini (Cope, 1887)
Pseudopaludicola atragula Pansonato, Mudrek, Veiga-Menocello, Rossa-Feres, Martins & Strüssmann, 2014
Pseudopaludicola boliviana Parker, 1927
Pseudopaludicola canga Giaretta & Kokubum, 2003
Pseudopaludicola ceratophryes Rivero & Serna, 1984
Pseudopaludicola facureae Andrade & Carvalho, 2013
Pseudopaludicola falcipes (Hensel, 1867)
Pseudopaludicola florencei Andrade, Haga, Lyra, Leite, Kwet, Haddad, Toledo & Giaretta, 2018
Pseudopaludicola giarettai Carvalho, 2012
Pseudopaludicola hyleaustralis Pansonato, Morais, Ávila, Kawashita-Ribeiro, Strüssmann & Martin, 2013
Pseudopaludicola ibisoroca Pansonato, Veiga-Menoncello, Mudrek, Jansen, Recco-Pimentel, Martins & Strüssmann, 2016
Pseudopaludicola jaredi Andrade, Magalhaes, Nunes-de-Almeida, Veiga-Menoncello, Santana, Garda, Loebmann, Recco-Pimentel, Giaretta & Toledo, 2016
Pseudopaludicola mineira Lobo, 1994
Pseudopaludicola motorzinho Pansonato, Veiga-Menoncello, Mudrek, Jansen, Recco-Pimentel, Martins & Strüssmann, 2016
Pseudopaludicola murundu Toledo, Siqueira, Duarte, Veiga-Menoncello, Recco-Pimentel & Haddad, 2010
Pseudopaludicola mystacalis (Cope, 1887)
Pseudopaludicola parnaiba Roberto, Cardozo & Avila, 2013
Pseudopaludicola pocoto Magalhães, Loebmann, Kokubum, Haddad & Garda, 2014
Pseudopaludicola restinga Cardozo, Baldo, Pupin, Gasparini, and Haddad, 2018
Pseudopaludicola saltica (Cope, 1887)
Pseudopaludicola ternetzi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937

Leptodactylidae (Leptodactylinae)

Adenomera ajurauna (Berneck, Costa & Garcia 2008)
Adenomera andreae (Müller, 1923)
Adenomera araucaria Kwet & Angulo, 2003
Adenomera bokermanni (Heyer, 1973)
Adenomera cotuba Carvalho & Giaretta, 2013
Adenomera diptyx (Boettger, 1885)
Adenomera engelsi Kwet, Steiner & Zillikens, 2009)
Adenomera heyeri Boistel, Massary & Angulo, 2006
Adenomera hylaedactyla (Cope, 1868)
Adenomera juikitam Carvalho & Giaretta, 2013
Adenomera marmorata (Steindachner, 1867)
Adenomera martinezi (Bokermann, 1956)
Adenomera nana Müller, 1922
Adenomera saci Carvalho & Giaretta, 2013
Adenomera thomei (Almeida & Ângulo, 2006)
Hydrolaetare caparu Jansen, Gonzalez-Álvares & Köhler, 2007
Hydrolaetare dantasi (Bokermann, 1959)
Hydrolaetare schmidti (Cochran & Goin, 1959)
Leptodactylus bolivianus Boulenger, 1898
Leptodactylus bufonius Boulenger, 1894
Leptodactylus caatingae Heyer & Juncá, 2003
Leptodactylus camaquara Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
Leptodactylus chaquensis Cei, 1950
Leptodactylus cunicularius Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
Leptodactylus cupreus Caramaschi, Feio & São-Pedro, 2008
Leptodactylus didymus Heyer, García-Lopez & Cardoso, 1996
Leptodactylus diedrus Heyer, 1994
Leptodactylus discodactylus Boulenger, 1884
Leptodactylus elenae Heyer, 1978
Leptodactylus flavopictus Lutz, 1926
Leptodactylus furnarius Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
Leptodactylus fuscus (Schneider, 1799)
Leptodactylus gracilis (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Leptodactylus guianensis Heyer & De Sá, 2011
Leptodactylus hylodes (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Leptodactylus jolyi Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
Leptodactylus knudseni Heyer, 1972
Leptodactylus labyrinthicus (Spix, 1824)
Leptodactylus latinasus Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
Leptodactylus latrans (Steffen, 1815)
Leptodactylus lauramiriamae Heyer & Crombie, 2005
Leptodactylus leptodactyloides (Andersson, 1945)
Leptodactylus longirostris Boulenger, 1882
Leptodactylus macrosternum Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Leptodactylus marambaiae Izecksohn, 1976
Leptodactylus myersi Heyer, 1995
Leptodactylus mystaceus (Spix, 1824)
Leptodactylus mystacinus (Burmeister, 1861)
Leptodactylus natalensis A. Lutz, 1930
Leptodactylus notoaktites Heyer, 1978
Leptodactylus ochraceus Lutz, 1930
Leptodactylus oreomantis Carvalho, Leite & Pezzuti, 2013
Leptodactylus paraensis Heyer, 2005
Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti, 1768)
Leptodactylus petersii (Steindachner, 1864)
Leptodactylus plaumanni Ahl, 1936
Leptodactylus podicipinus (Cope, 1862)
Leptodactylus pustulatus (Peters, 1870)
Leptodactylus rhodomystax Boulenger, 1884
Leptodactylus rhodonotus (Günther, 1869)
Leptodactylus riveroi Heyer & Pyburn, 1983
Leptodactylus rugosus Noble, 1923
Leptodactylus sabanensis Heyer, 1994
Leptodactylus sertanejo Giaretta & Costa, 2007
Leptodactylus spixi Heyer, 1983
Leptodactylus stenodema Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
Leptodactylus syphax Bokermann, 1969
Leptodactylus tapiti Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
Leptodactylus troglodytes A. Lutz, 1926
Leptodactylus validus Garman, 1888
Leptodactylus vastus A. Lutz, 1930
Leptodactylus viridis Jim & Spirandeli-Cruz, 1973
Leptodactylus wagneri (Peters, 1862)
Lithodytes lineatus (Schneider, 1799)

Leptodactylidae (Paratelmatobiinae)
Crossodactylodes bokermanni Peixoto, 1983
Crossodactylodes itambe Barata, Santos, Leite & Garcia, 2013
Crossodactylodes izecksohni Peixoto, 1983
Crossodactylodes pintoi Cochran, 1938
Crossodactylodes septentrionalis Teixeira, Recoder, Amaro, Damasceno, Cassimiro & Rodrigues, 2013
Paratelmatobius cardosoi Pombal & Haddad, 1999
Paratelmatobius gaigeae (Cochran, 1938)
Paratelmatobius lutzii Lutz & Carvalho, 1958
Paratelmatobius mantiqueira Pombal & Haddad, 1999
Paratelmatobius poecilogaster Giaretta & Castanho, 1990
Paratelmatobius yepiranga Garcia, Berneck & Costa, 2009
Rupirana cardosoi Heyer, 1999
Scythrophrys sawayae (Cochran, 1953)

Microhylidae (Adelastinae)
Adelastes hylonomus Zweifel, 1986

Microhylidae (Gastrophryninae)

Arcovomer passarellii Carvalho, 1954
Chiasmocleis (Chiasmocleis) alagoanus Cruz, Caramaschi & Freire, 1999
Chiasmocleis(Chiasmocleis) albopunctata (Boettger, 1885)
Chiasmocleis (Chiasmocleis)altomontana Forlani, Tonini, Cruz, Zaher & de Sá, 2017
Chiasmocleis (Syncope) antenori (Walker, 1973)
Chiasmocleis (Chiasmocleis)atlantica Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
Chiasmocleis avilapiresae Peloso & Sturaro 2008
Chiasmocleis bassleri Dunn, 1949
Chiasmocleis capixaba Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
Chiasmocleis carvalhoi Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
Chiasmocleis centralis Bokermann, 1952
Chiasmocleis cordeiroi Caramaschi & Pimenta, 2003
Chiasmocleis crucis Caramaschi & Pimenta, 2003
Chiasmocleis gnoma Canedo, Dixo & Pombal, 2004
Chiasmocleis haddadi Peloso, Sturaro, Forlani, Gaucher, Motta & Wheeler, 2014
Chiasmocleishudsoni Parker, 1940
Chiasmocleis leucosticta (Boulenger, 1888)
Chiasmocleis mantiqueira Cruz, Feio & Cassini, 2007
Chiasmocleis mehelyi Caramaschi & Cruz, 1997
Chiasmocleis migueli Forlani, Tonini, Cruz, Zaher & de Sá, 2017
Chiasmocleis papachibe Peloso, Sturaro, Forlani, Gaucher, Motta & Wheeler, 2014
Chiasmocleis quilombola Tonini, Forlani & de Sá, 2014
Chiasmocleis royi Peloso, Sturaro, Forlani, Gaucher, Motta & Wheeler, 2014
Chiasmocleis sapiranga Cruz, Caramaschi & Napoli, 2007
Chiasmocleis schubarti Bokermann, 1952
Chiasmocleis shudikarensis Dunn, 1949
Chiasmocleis tridactyla (Duellman & Medelson, 1995)
Chiasmocleis ventrimaculata (Andersson, 1945)
Ctenophryne geayi Mocquard, 1904
Dasypops schirchi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1924
Dermatonotus muelleri (Boettger, 1885)
Elachistocleis bicolor (Valenciennes in Guérin-Menéville, 1838)
Elachistocleis bumbameuboi Caramaschi, 2010
Elachistocleis carvalhoi Caramaschi, 2010
Elachistocleis cesarii (Miranda Ribeiro (1920)
Elachistocleis corumbaensis Piva, Caramaschi & Albuquerque, 2017
Elachistocleis helianneae Caramaschi, 2010
Elachistocleis erythrogaster Kwet & Di-Bernardo, 1998
Elachistocleis magna Toledo, 2010
Elachistocleis matogrosso Caramaschi, 2010
Elachistocleis muiraquitan Nunes-de-Almeida & Toledo, 2012
Elachistocleis piauiensis Caramaschi & Jim, 1983
Elachistocleis surumu Caramaschi, 2010
Hamptophryne alios (Wild, 1995)
Hamptophryne boliviana (Parker, 1927)
Myersiella microps (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Stereocyclops histrio (Carvalho, 1954)
Stereocyclops incrassatus Cope, 1870
Stereocyclops palmipes Caramaschi, Salles & Cruz, 2012
Stereocyclops parkeri (Wettstein, 1934)

Microhylidae (Otophryninae)

Otophryne pyburni Campbell & Clarke, 1998
Synapturanus mirandaribeiroi Nelson & Lescure, 1975
Synapturanus salseri Pyburn, 1975

Odontophrynidae

Macrogenioglottus alipioi Carvalho, 1946
Odontophrynus americanus (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
Odontophrynus carvalhoi Savage & Cei, 1965
Odontophrynus cultripes Reinhardt & Lütken, 1861
Odontophrynus juquinha Rocha, de Sena, Pezzuti, Leite, Svartman, Rosset, Baldo & Garcia, 2017
Odontophrynus lavillai Cei, 1985
Odontophrynus maisuma Rosset, 2008
Odontophrynus monachus Caramaschi & Napoli, 2012
Odontophrynus salvatori Caramaschi, 1996
Proceratophrys appendiculata (Günther, 1873)
Proceratophrys ararype Mângia, Koroiva, Nunes, Roberto, Ávila, Sant’Anna, Santana & Garda, 2018
Proceratophrys aridus Cruz, Nunes & Juncá, 2012
Proceratophrys avelinoi Mercadal del Barrio & Barrio, 1993
Proceratophrys bagnoi Brandão, Caramaschi, Vaz-Silva & Campos, 2013
Proceratophrys bigibbosa (Peters, 1872)
Proceratophrys belzebul Dias, Amaro, Carvalho-e-Silva & Rodrigues, 2013
Proceratophrys boiei (Wied-Neuwied, 1825)
Proceratophrys branti Brandão, Caramaschi, Vaz-Silva & Campos, 2013
Proceratophrys brauni Kwet & Faivovich, 2001
Proceratophrys caramaschii Cruz, Nunes & Juncá, 2012
Proceratophrys carranca Godinho, Moura, Lacerda & Feio, 2013
Proceratophrys concavitympanum Giaretta, Bernarde & Kokubum, 2000
Proceratophrys cristiceps (Müller, 1884)
Proceratophrys cururu Eterovick & Sazima, 1998
Proceratophrys dibernardoi Brandão, Caramaschi, Vaz-Silva & Campos, 2013
Proceratophrys gladius Mângia, Santana, Cruz & Feio, 2014
Proceratophrys goyana (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Proceratophrys huntingtoni Avila, Pansonato &, Strüssmann, 2012
Proceratophrys itamari Mângia, Santana, Cruz & Feio, 2014
Proceratophrys izecksohni Dias, Amaro, Carvalho-e-Silva & Rodrigues, 2013
Proceratophrys laticeps Izecksohn & Peixoto, 1981
Proceratophrys mantiqueira Mângia, Santana, Cruz & Feio, 2014
Proceratophrys melanopogon (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Proceratophrys minuta Napoli, Cruz, Abreu & Del-Grande, 2011
Proceratophrys moehringi Weygoldt & Peixoto, 1985
Proceratophrys moratoi (Jim & Caramaschi 1980)
Proceratophrys palustris Giaretta & Sazima, 1993
Proceratophrys paviotii Cruz, Prado & Izecksohn, 2005
Proceratophrys phyllostomus Izecksohn, Cruz & Peixoto, 1999
Proceratophrys pombali Mângia, Santana, Cruz & Feio, 2014
Proceratophrys redacta Teixeira, Amaro, Recoder, Vechio & Rodrigues, 2012
Proceratophrys renalis (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
Proceratophrys rotundipalpebra Martins & Giaretta, 2013
Proceratophrys rondonae Prado & Pombal, 2008
Proceratophrys sanctaritae Cruz & Napoli, 2010
Proceratophrys schirchi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Proceratophrys strussmannae Ávila, Kawashita-Ribeiro & Morais, 2011
Proceratophrys subguttata Izecksohn, Cruz & Peixoto, 1999
Proceratophrys tupinamba Prado & Pombal, 2008
Proceratophrys vielliardi Martins & Giaretta, 2011

Phyllomedusidae

Callimedusa atelopoides (Duellman, Cadle & Cannatella, 1988)
Callimedusa tomopterna (Cope, 1868)
Cruziohyla craspedopus (Funkhouser, 1957)
Hylomantis aspera (Peters, 1873)
Hylomantis granulosa (Cruz, 1989)
Phasmahyla cochranae (Bokermann, 1966)
Phasmahyla cruzi Carvalho-e-Silva, Silva & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2009
Phasmahyla exilis (Cruz, 1980)
Phasmahyla guttata (A. Lutz, 1924)
Phasmahyla jandaia (Bokermann & Sazima, 1978)
Phasmahyla lisbella Pereira, Rocha, Folly, Silva & Santana, 2018
Phasmahyla spectabilis Cruz, Feio & Nascimento, 2008
Phasmahyla timbo Cruz, Napoli & Fonseca, 2008
Phrynomedusa appendiculata (Lutz, 1925)
Phrynomedusa bokermanni Cruz, 1991
Phrynomedusa dryade Baêta, Giasson, Pombal & Haddad, 2016
Phrynomedusa fimbriata Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Phrynomedusa marginata (Izecksohn & Cruz, 1976)
Phrynomedusa vanzolinii Cruz, 1991
Phyllomedusa bahiana A. Lutz, 1925
Phyllomedusa bicolor (Boddaert, 1772)
Phyllomedusa boliviana Boulenger, 1902
Phyllomedusa burmeisteri Boulenger, 1882
Phyllomedusa camba De la Riva, 2000
Phyllomedusa distincta A. Lutz in B. Lutz, 1950
Phyllomedusa iheringii Boulenger, 1885
Phyllomedusa sauvagii Boulenger, 1882
Phyllomedusa tarsius (Cope, 1868)
Phyllomedusa tetraploidea Pombal & Haddad, 1992
Phyllomedusa vaillantii Boulenger, 1882
Pithecopus araguaius Haga, Andrade, Bruschi, Recco-Pimentel & Giaretta, 2017
Pithecopus ayeaye B. Lutz, 1966
Pithecopus azureus (Cope, 1862)
Pithecopus centralis (Bokermann, 1965)
Pithecopus hypochondrialis (Daudin, 1800)
Pithecopus megacephalus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Pithecopus nordestinus (Caramaschi, 2006)
Pithecopus oreades (Brandão, 2002)
Pithecopus palliatus (Peters, 1873)
Pithecopus rohdei (Mertens, 1926)
Pithecopus rusticus (Bruschi, Lucas, Garcia & Recco-Pimentel, 2016)

Pipidae

Pipa arrabali Izecksohn, 1976
Pipa carvalhoi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
Pipa pipa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pipa snethlageae Müller, 1914

Ranidae
Lithobates catesbeianus (Shaw, 1802) INVASIVE SPECIES
Lithobates palmipes (Spix, 1824)